PJHLNetwork

PJHL PROSPECTS DAY

NEWS

Loading

DETAILS

WHEN:
Saturday October 21, 2017

WHERE:
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1291 Nafziger Rd. 
Baden, ON  N3A 0C4
Home of the New Hamburg Firebirds of the PJHL’s Doherty Division

ADMISSION PRICES:
$8.00 - Adults
$7.00 - Students/Seniors 
$5.00 - Public School Kids 

There will also be a 50/50 draw and silent auction items.

GAMES:
10:30 AM - Stobbs vs Yeck
11:30 AM - Bloomfield vs Carruthers
1:00 PM - Doherty vs PJHL Red
2:00 PM - Pollock vs PJHL Black
Click here for the PJHL Prospects Day Scoreboard

All games will be 3 - 20 minute periods. If teams are tied at the end of regulation, a 3-on-3 sudden victory 7 minute overtime will be played.

2017 PJHL PROSPECTS DAY ROSTERS*

*Note: rosters as announced Oct. 18, 2017. These rosters are subject to change. Click "view on Pointstreak" below for updated and detailed rosters for each team.


STOBBS DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Catalin Morin, Amherstburg Admirals
Cole Welsh, Amherstburg Admirals
Luc Warnock, Amherstburg Admirals
Lucas Fancy, Blenheim Blades
Michael Vanek, Blenheim Blades
Aidan Lachine , Dresden Kings
Nolan Ross, Dresden Kings
Braydon Davis, Essex 73s
Wyatt O'Neil, Essex 73s
Kyle Brothers, Lakeshore Canadiens
Matt Smith, Lakeshore Canadiens
Josh Vale, Mooretown Flags
Logan Gardner, Mooretown Flags
Clay Dolbear, Petrolia Flyers
Cole MacKinnon, Petrolia Flyers
Jakob Knowles, Petrolia Flyers
Bailey Smith, Wallaceburg Lakers
Jake Vancoillie, Wallaceburg Lakers
Cameron Cronheimer, Wheatley Sharks
Matt Carvalho, Wheatley Sharks


YECK DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Brayden Smith, Aylmer Spitfires
Tanner Rickwood, Aylmer Spitfires
Braidon Duncan, Dorchester Dolphins
Dylan VanDusen, Dorchester Dolphins
Ryan Poley, Dorchester Dolphins
Lucas Bowers, Exeter Hawks
Nathan Young, Exeter Hawks
Nolan Koetsier, Exeter Hawks
Alex Schramowsky, Lambeth Lancers
Owen Zimmer, Lambeth Lancers
Ethan Roche, Lucan Irish
William Chisholm, Lucan Irish
Wesley Griffiths, Mt. Brydges Bulldogs
Adrian Franklin, North Middlesex Stars
Cameron Hanson, North Middlesex Stars
Liam McCarthy, North Middlesex Stars
Austin Muscutt, Port Stanley Sailors
Tyler Simon, Port Stanley Sailors
Cody Brock, Thamesford Trojans
Kolbe Doxtator, Thamesford Trojans


BLOOMFIELD DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Ben Sheppard, Dundas Blues
Jordie Morgan, Dundas Blues
Will Beeton, Dundas Blues
Dakota Huit, Dunnville Mudcats
Damian Garbutt, Dunnville Mudcats
Eric Topp, Dunnville Mudcats
James Hruska, Dunnville Mudcats
Kyle Martin, Dunnville Mudcats
Milos Todorovic, Dunnville Mudcats
Shayne Butler, Dunnville Mudcats
Daniel Lapointe, Glanbrook Rangers
Jacob Campbell, Glanbrook Rangers
Mitchell Robinson, Glanbrook Rangers
Cam Allan, Hagersville Hawks
Michael Marchesan, Hagersville Hawks
Alex Page, Niagara RiverHawks
Gabe Maskaluk, Niagara RiverHawks
Isaac MacAulay, Port Dover Sailors
Mitch Barker, Port Dover Sailors
Matt Tonner, Simcoe Shamrocks


CARRUTHERS DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Ben Beausaert, Alliston Hornets
Brandon Smyth, Alliston Hornets
Caden Maher, Alliston Hornets
Rhys Krafts, Alliston Hornets
Ryan Twigg, Alliston Hornets
Brody Read, Caledon Golden Hawks
Cameron Clewes, Caledon Golden Hawks
Lucas Amoroso, Caledon Golden Hawks
Cole Earl - INJ, Huntsville Otters
Brandon Bressette, Midland Flyers
Eric Moreau, Midland Flyers
Zach Berriault, Midland Flyers
Ben Schryer, Orillia Terriers
Luke Charlebois, Orillia Terriers
Michael Redick, Penetang Kings
Robert McLaughlin, Penetang Kings
Will Redick, Penetang Kings
Hunter Mabee, Schomberg Cougars
Connor MacDonald, Stayner Siskins
Zach Levac, Stayner Siskins


DOHERTY DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Cooper Page, Ayr Centennials
Gianfranco Commisso, Ayr Centennials
John McDonald, Ayr Centennials
Ethan Conn, Burford Bulldogs
Ethan Tollar, Burford Bulldogs
Austin Forsyth - INJ, Delhi Travellers
Brady Van Ymeren, Delhi Travellers
Carter Dejong, Delhi Travellers
Brady Schmidt, New Hamburg Firebirds
Zach Mark, New Hamburg Firebirds
Brandon Odorjan, Norwich Merchants
Sam Davies, Norwich Merchants
Jacob Schnittke, Paris Mounties
Tyler Kress, Paris Mounties
Josh Schindler, Tavistock Braves
Mitch McKay, Tavistock Braves
Ryan Donat, Tavistock Braves
Liam Hartman, Wellesley Applejacks
Josh Wright, Woodstock Navy-Vets
Keaghan Brett, Woodstock Navy-Vets


PJHL RED (view on Pointstreak)
Zach Edwards, Ayr Centennials
Dallas Anderson, Essex 73s
Evan Prince, Essex 73s
Josh Jacobs, Essex 73s
Justin Bondy, Essex 73s
Justin Marlowe, Kincardine Bulldogs
Trevor Donaldson, Kincardine Bulldogs
Carson Hartwick, Lakefield Chiefs
Derek Sweeney, Midland Flyers
Tyler Parr, Mitchell Hawks
Aidan Quish, Mount Forest Patriots
Jake Campbell, Napanee Raiders
Tyler Ignazzitto, Napanee Raiders
Joe Crothers, North Kawartha Knights
Liam Munro, Norwich Merchants
Zack Jankovic, Norwich Merchants
Jack Dieghan, Paris Mounties
Graham Dickerson, Port Hope Panthers
Josh Dickson, Port Perry MoJacks
Troy Vandenbussche, Woodstock Navy-Vets


POLLOCK DIVISION (view on Pointstreak)
Kevin Linker, Goderich Flyers
Matt Bean, Goderich Flyers
Alex Paylor, Hanover Barons
Alex Rico, Hanover Barons
Brett Zabel, Hanover Barons
Derek Cornfield, Hanover Barons
Tyson Lina, Hanover Barons
Connor Gibson, Kincardine Bulldogs
Kent Ribey, Kincardine Bulldogs
Eric Rolph, Mitchell Hawks
Ethan Hill, Mitchell Hawks
Reid Ramseyer, Mitchell Hawks
Haydon Coulter, Mount Forest Patriots
Austin Vanwyck, Walkerton Hawks
Mathew Donnelly, Walkerton Hawks
Jacob Bishop, Wingham Ironmen
Kyle Stanbury, Wingham Ironmen
Parker Gibbings, Wingham Ironmen


PJHL BLACK (view on Pointstreak)
Dawson Foerster, Alliston Hornets
Amilio Acampora, Amherstburg Admirals
Reid Stieler, Amherstburg Admirals
Colton Shoemaker, Blenheim Blades
Ethan Paxton, Blenheim Blades
Joe Betterley, Blenheim Blades
Eric Brooks, Delhi Travellers
Rich Little - INJ, Delhi Travellers
Brodie Conlon, Dresden Kings
Cody Hitchcock, Dresden Kings
Spencer Preece, Dresden Kings
Keegan Cumming, Hagersville Hawks
Matt McKeraghan, Hagersville Hawks
Riley Pinkney, Hagersville Hawks
Ryan Marriage, Lucan Irish
Baily Matthews, Picton Pirates
Devin Morrison, Picton Pirates
Brett Stroud, Port Dover Sailors
Tanner Reid, Wingham Ironmen

Game 1: Stobbs vs Yeck

Loading Last Game Stats...

Game 2: Bloomfield vs Carruthers

Loading Last Game Stats...

Game 3: Doherty vs PJHL Red

Loading Last Game Stats...

Game 4: Pollock vs PJHL Black

Loading Last Game Stats...

HOSTS

New Hamburg Firebirds